Challenge Wratislavia 2017 squad announcement

Congratulations to all who have been selected for Poland Challenge Wratislavia 23-27 March 2017

2017 England Fencing Poland squad announcement

Selection list for Poland 2017
Under-13 girl’s epee
Shahenshah, Carlotta
Pedler, Erin
Boucher-Rowe, Sarah
Caron, Julia
Reston, Eva
Hossain, Sofia

Under-15 girl’s epee
Taylor, Eleanor
Herrling, Messina
Black, Abagael
Willett, Lulu
Summers, Isabella
Heaps, Hannah
Trevethan, Lottie
Bulman, Imogen
Chennells, Poppy
McCormack, Maisie
Ma, Christy
Brown, Lily

Under-13 boy’s epee
Scott-Payne, Edward
Taiwo-Williams, Louis
Farnsworth, Muhammed
Edgecliffe-Johnson, Frederick
Kamstra, Leonardo
Farnsworth, Ibrahim

Under-15 boy’s epee
Foulsham, Jacob
Ashforth, Myles
Baston-Hall, Harry
Kew, Ethan
May, Toby
Jeal, James
Jackson, Zachary
Grimshaw, Nicholas
Truuvert, Alexander
Gibson, Harry
Jones, Horatio
Goodwin, Matthew

Under 15 girls sabre
ROBBINS WILKINSON Ellen
ABRAM-MOORE Beatrice
KHAN Aneesah
LIU Zara
RAYMENT Sophie
SHARPLINAaliyah
JENKINS Emily
SPARKES Tegen
ZAKY Morgan

Under 13 girls sabre
SAUNDERS Nicole
KAYE Guinevere
BRIERLEY Beth

Under 15 boys sabre
CHORLTON Nathan
CROMIE Max
ALDGATE Daniel
HOLDSWORTH Darcy
SALE Cormac
RAUT Thomas
ASHENDEN William
FIDLER Nathaniel
HILL Oscar

Under 13 boys sabre
ALLEN Samuel
HORNE Samuel
COX Sam

MARTIN Henry
BUSH Eli
MOGIE Oscar
WOODWARD Zachary

Team Manager: Maggie Maynard maggie@sea-lodge.co.uk

Foil Squad

U15 Girls LAST NAME FIRST NAME
1 Hyde Bronwen
2 Bidgood Elysia
3 Williams-Stewart Teagan
4 Raiyat Henna
5 Mond Amanda
6 Silk Georgia
7 Gale Madeleine
8 Weeks Charity
9 Quelch Abigail
10 De N’Yeurt Tabitha
11 O’Connell Olivia
12 Dolan Pheobe
U13 Girls LAST NAME FIRST NAME
1 Williamson Lucy-belle
2 George India
3 Meurisse Scarlett
4 Bird Martha
5 Appleby-Prince Celena
6 Attias Olivia

 

U15 Boys LAST NAME FIRST NAME
1 Strange Oliver
2 Jarvie Lachlan
3 Blair Sam
4 Sampson Dominic
5 Rhys Pollitt Rafael
6 Ashforth Myles
7 Lonsdale William
8 Gray Harry
9 Campbell-Yates Tiger
10 Dylan Daniel
11 Christophers Edward
12 Briggs Jamie
U13 Boys LAST NAME FIRST NAME
1 Blair Jospeh
2 KO Christian
3 El-Saie Sayd
4 Scott-Payne Edward
5 Robbins Charlie
6 Culkin Alexander

Team Manager  Tim Greenwood greenwood.tim@gmail.com

OFFICIAL WEBSITE http://www.challengewratislavia.pl/en/

No Replies to "Challenge Wratislavia 2017 squad announcement"


    Got something to say?

    Some html is OK