England Youth Fencing Championships - U15 Boys Epee
Hertfordshire Sports Village
19 June 2016
********************************************************************

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
SARAN Tom Whitgift   1 4 3 1 4 2 0/6 -15 15
ROACH Tarriq Brixton V   V V V V V 6/6 22 30
COULSON William Plymouth V 0   V 3 3 1 2/6 -11 17
EVGENEV Mark Chelsea V 1 4   2 V 3 2/6 -6 20
PANAYOTOV Chavdar Kings Recreation Centre V 3 V V   V 4 4/6 8 27
CAISLEY Archie Newcastle V 1 V 3 3   1 2/6 -9 18
GIBSON Harry Northwich V 2 V V V V   5/6 11 27

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
TOOGOOD Luke Activ8   3 2 V V V 2 3/6 6 22
HINWOOD James Shrewsbury V   3 V V V V 5/6 13 28
ANDREWS Benjamin Plymouth V V   V V V V 6/6 20 30
MCVEIGH Conor Kenilworth Sword 0 3 2   V V 2 2/6 -9 17
MAY Oscar Newcastle 1 3 1 3   2 3 0/6 -17 13
CHAMBERS Benjamin Dream Fencing 0 0 1 3 V   2 1/6 -16 11
BROWN Sebastien Escrime Academy V 1 1 V V V   4/6 3 22

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
JACKSON Sam The Kings School   V V 1 4 4 2/5 0 19
HOWARD-HIGGINS Bertie Millfield 4   V 1 V 2 2/5 -4 17
DRIVER William Plymouth 0 2   2 0 2 0/5 -19 6
WILLCOX Joshua Knightsbridge V V V   3 V 4/5 12 23
CASTEJON Davide Escrime Academy V 4 V V   V 4/5 8 24
TRUUVERT Alexander Haverstock V V V 2 4   3/5 3 21

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
LINGAJOTHY Malvin Unattached   2 1 V 4 V 2/5 -3 17
FOULSHAM Jacob Redhill & Reigate V   2 3 V V 3/5 2 20
MACPHERSON Steven Bexley V V   V V V 5/5 18 25
BASTON-HALL Harry Abingdon 3 V 2   V V 3/5 -1 20
ATKINSON Owen Laszlo V 4 2 4   V 2/5 -2 20
HERBERT Owain Plymouth 2 2 0 4 3   0/5 -14 11

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
SIIA Cosmin-Florin Skipton   V 3 3 V V 3/5 6 21
NAGELKERKE Benjamin Brentwood School 2   2 3 2 2 0/5 -14 11
MACLENNAN James Abingdon V V   0 2 3 2/5 -5 15
JAMES Alex Much Wenlock V V V   1 2 3/5 2 18
GAUGER Noah Swindon Touche 2 V V V   2 3/5 4 19
KEW Ethan Redhill & Reigate 1 V V V V   4/5 7 21

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
JOHANSSON Hjalmar The Kings School   V V 2 4 V 3/5 2 21
COUCHMAN Harry Redhill & Reigate 2   V 3 4 1 1/5 -6 15
SIMPSON George Unattached 3 1   2 2 1 0/5 -16 9
MAY Toby Newcastle V V V   4 V 4/5 11 24
SROKA Patryk Mansfield V V V V   V 5/5 7 25
OSBORNE William Stourport 4 V V 1 4   2/5 2 19

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
FOSKETT Alexandre Escrime Academy   V V V 2 0 3/5 -4 17
JONES Aidan Redhill & Reigate 4   V 3 V 4 2/5 1 21
WILLIAMS Rhys Unattached 3 2   1 4 V 1/5 -6 15
ASHFORTH Myles Colchester & District 4 V V   V V 4/5 9 24
LYNN Ellis Activ8 V 3 V 3   V 3/5 3 21
TORKY Omar Millfield V V 1 3 2   2/5 -3 16

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
LANDOLFI Alfonso Escrime Winchester   1 V V 3 V 3/5 0 19
PALLUD Matthieu Escrime Academy V   V V4 V V4 5/5 12 23
TOON Will Kimberly Fc 3 4   V 2 3 1/5 -3 17
TANT Refe Activ8 4 3 0   0 V 1/5 -11 12
JEAL James Wingerworth V 2 V V   3 3/5 5 20
MOORE Peter Dacorum 2 1 V 4 V   2/5 -3 17

 
Document Engarde - 22/06/2016 00:41:16