England Youth Fencing Championships - U15 Boys Sabre
Hertfordshire Sports Village
19 June 2016
********************************************************************

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   THORNLEY   Drew Lewis      MARSHALL FENCING   6/6   22   30   qualifier 
 1   WATT   Archie      SHAKESPEARES SWORDS   6/6   22   30   qualifier 
 3   BOORNE   Samuel      TRURO   5/5   20   25   qualifier 
 4   HAYNES   Luke      TRURO   6/6   14   30   qualifier 
 5   FOSTER   Alex      PHOENIX FENCING   5/5   14   25   qualifier 
 6   SMITH   Rohan      MARSHALL FENCING   5/6   18   29   qualifier 
 7   SPRINGETT   Lochie      CAMDEN   5/6   16   27   qualifier 
 8   PRESTON-COWELL   Jack      CAMDEN   5/6   15   29   qualifier 
 9   DUNN   Gabriel      MARSHALL FENCING   4/5   7   20   qualifier 
 10   CRABTREE   Felix      SHAKESPEARES SWORDS   4/6   10   25   qualifier 
 11   STAMPER-WATLING   Jack      BATH SWORD   4/6   9   23   qualifier 
 12   MATHUR   Anuj      SHAKESPEARES SWORDS   4/6   4   22   qualifier 
 13   MCDONNELL   Kajetan      CAMDEN   3/5   9   20   qualifier 
 14   GOUGOULIAS   Olympios      SHAKESPEARES SWORDS   3/5   4   20   qualifier 
 15   HURST   Henry      TRURO   3/5   2   16   qualifier 
 16   EDWARDES   Oliver      SHAKESPEARES SWORDS   2/5   0   17   qualifier 
 17   GILLESPIE   Vinnie      MILLFIELD   2/5   -2   16   qualifier 
 18   ASHENDEN   William      MX FENCING   2/5   -5   14   qualifier 
 19   THAKRAR   Rohan      SHAKESPEARES SWORDS   2/6   -4   21   qualifier 
 19   DAVIES   Orlando      TRURO   2/6   -4   21   qualifier 
 21   GAILLY DE TAURINES   Jean Edouard      ESCRIME ACADEMY   2/6   -5   17   qualifier 
 22   KAROUZIS   Kyriacos      PAUL DAVIS FENCING   2/6   -7   19   qualifier 
 23   BARNES   Lewis      ESPADA   2/6   -9   14   qualifier 
 24   IVANOV   Valentin      BRENTWOOD SCHOOL   2/6   -10   17   qualifier 
 25   RICHARDSON   Joe      SHAKESPEARES SWORDS   2/6   -16   12   qualifier 
 26   MILLS   Antoine      ESCRIME ACADEMY   1/5   -12   12   qualifier 
 27   GALIOTTO   Alexandre      TRURO   1/6   -12   15   qualifier 
 28   NORTON RAYBOULD   Dominic      UNATTACHED   1/6   -13   14   qualifier 
 29   VON POSERN   George      ESCRIME ACADEMY   1/6   -16   11   qualifier 
 30   ARMSTRONG   Benjamin      MX FENCING   1/6   -18   10   qualifier 
 31   WRIGHT   Sean      ACTIV8   0/5   -14   11   qualifier 
 32   DEROIDE   Theotime      CAMDEN   0/6   -16   14   qualifier 
 33   DICKSON   Oliver      SHAKESPEARES SWORDS   0/5   -23   2   qualifier 

 
Document Engarde - 19/06/2016 17:41:50