England Youth Fencing Championships - U13 Girls Foil
Hertfordshire Sports Village
18 June 2016
********************************************************************

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
DANBY Maisie Wrekin Sword   3 0 0 1 3 3 0/6 -20 10
BEIGHTON India Salle Oxon V   1 1 0 0 V 2/6 -13 12
HADALIN Henriette Salle Hadalin V V   V V V V 6/6 25 30
WILLIAMS-HOWE Sydney Salle Kiss V V 2   0 V V 4/6 7 22
GALE Madeleine Brentwood School V V 1 V   V V 5/6 19 26
ZAMBITO Isabel Fencers Club London V V 1 1 0   V 3/6 -4 17
LIVESLEY Kathryn Wellington Swords V 2 0 3 1 3   1/6 -14 14

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
BARROW Daisy Bath Sword   V 2 1 0 1 0 1/6 -16 9
ALLMARK Lily Brentwood School 0   2 1 2 1 1 0/6 -23 7
KENISTON-COOPER Isabella Cotswold Fencing V V   2 V V V 5/6 14 27
HYDE Bronwen Chester V V V   V V V 6/6 23 30
SHELDON Priya Four Of Clubs V V 3 1   V 2 3/6 3 21
GOLDFISCHER Marcela Cobham Fencing V V 0 0 1   3 2/6 -8 14
LAWSON Angelica St Benedicts V V 1 2 V V   4/6 7 23

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
WILLIAMSON Lucy-Belle Sheffield Buccaneers   V V V V 1 V 5/6 18 26
RESTON Eva Aldershot 4   V V V V V 5/6 18 29
CULHANE Sunni Fencers Club London 0 0   V 0 0 1 1/6 -20 6
MAYER-REICH Hannah Fighting Fit 2 0 1   4 0 4 0/6 -19 11
SAVILL Jaymee Swindon 0 3 V V   4 V 3/6 1 22
ATTIAS Olivia Salle Oxon V2 2 V V V   V 5/6 13 24
SITANYI Lili Zfw Fencing 0 1 V V 2 1   2/6 -11 14

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
JEROME Elizabeth Salle Boston   2 1 3 1 2 0/5 -16 9
BRYCE Jessica Kcswhs V   2 V 1 V 3/5 1 18
BIDGOOD Elysia Swindon V V   V V V 5/5 13 25
BASAK Defne Battersea Foil V 2 1   0 0 1/5 -15 8
QUELCH Abigail Salle Oxon V V 4 V   V 4/5 13 24
WHITAKER Rosie Chichester V 3 4 V 4   2/5 4 21

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
BIRD Martha Cobham Fencing   V V V 2 2 3/5 2 19
TAN Qian Yi Escrime Winchester 4   V V 4 1 2/5 -2 19
FORSE Jessica Four Of Clubs 3 3   V V 3 2/5 1 19
SPARKES Tegen Headington School 0 3 1   2 1 0/5 -18 7
ZHAO Jing Salle Paul V V 2 V   1 3/5 2 18
DE N'YEURT Tabitha Bath Sword V V V V V3   5/5 15 23

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
OWEN Alicia Swindon   1 0 2 V V4 2/5 -6 12
KNOX Eleanor Newham Swords V   3 V V 4 3/5 8 22
MACEY Charlotte Salle Paul V V   3 V V 4/5 16 23
MEURISSE Scarlett Cobham Fencing V 2 V4   V 3 3/5 5 19
PARKIN Sophie Radcliffe Sword 0 1 0 0   0 0/5 -24 1
WILSON India Four Of Clubs 3 V 0 V4 V   3/5 1 17

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
MIDDLETON Amelia Salle Paul   V V V V V2 5/5 13 22
BOUCHER-ROWE Sarah Wycombe Abbey Sch 4   V V 1 V1 3/5 7 16
ROBINSON Monique Unattached 0 0   1 0 1 0/5 -23 2
BULLMAN Evie Finchley Foil 1 0 V   1 1 1/5 -13 8
BULMAN Imogen Aldershot 3 V4 V V   V 4/5 15 22
APPLEBY-PRINCE Celena Salle Oxon 1 0 V V 0   2/5 1 11

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
GEORGE India Salle Oxon   4 2 4 V V V 3/6 2 25
SUEN Chloe Wycombe Abbey Sch V   1 V 2 V V 4/6 -1 23
O'CONNELL Olivia Fighting Fit V V   V V V V 6/6 22 30
NGO Olivia Salle Kiss V 3 0   2 V V 3/6 -2 20
COMMITTERI Sofia Emily Battersea Foil 3 V 2 V4   V V 4/6 9 24
GREIG Lucy Radcliffe Sword 1 4 0 2 0   2 0/6 -21 9
WILLS Zoe Sussex House 4 3 3 2 1 V   1/6 -9 18

 
Document Engarde - 6/18/2016 3:58:26 PM