England Youth Fencing Championships - U15 Boys Foil
Hertfordshire Sports Village
16 June 2018
********************************************************************

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
KUBA Vencel Allez Fencing   V V 0 V V V 5/6 11 25
MARCHESE HUME Luca Battersea Foil 4   V 0 V V V 4/6 10 24
GOTHARD Alexander Dilettante 0 0   0 0 1 0 0/6 -29 1
STRANGE Oliver Salle Paul V V V   V V V 6/6 24 30
HUCKLE Benjamin Millfield 3 2 V 3   V 3 2/6 1 21
DIXON Conor Radcliffe Sword 1 1 V 0 0   0 1/6 -19 7
ZAZO Ethan Zfw 1 1 V 3 V V   3/6 2 20

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
STENBECK-SCHIAVO Dario Zfw   V V V 2 V V 5/6 11 27
SEED Hal Dilettante 1   V 1 0 1 2 1/6 -15 10
HILL George Rgs High Wycombe 3 0   2 0 0 1 0/6 -24 6
RANCE Joseph Colchester & District 2 V V   V 3 V 4/6 8 25
PROSSOR Woser Allez Fencing V V V 1   3 V 4/6 9 24
BROUGHTON Wilf Louth 1 V V V V   V 5/6 13 26
CLARK Fraser Liverpool Junior 4 V V 3 3 1   2/6 -2 21

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
BANGARD Jacques Salle Paul   1 V 2 2 3 0 1/6 -11 13
MORRIS-DAVIES Nathan Zfw V   V 3 3 V V 4/6 11 26
EHTESHAMI Kasra Laszlo 1 1   3 0 V 1 1/6 -15 11
EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON Frederick Aldershot V4 V V   2 V 2 4/6 5 23
KHAN Dawood Salle Boston V V V V   V V 6/6 20 30
GOEDE Jan Dilettante V4 2 1 0 0   4 1/6 -17 11
ROCCATO Francesco Allez Fencing V 1 V V 3 V   4/6 7 24

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
GOSLING Louis Rgs High Wycombe   4 2 1 0 V 3 1/6 -12 15
ROBBINS Charlie Bath Sword V   2 2 1 V 1 2/6 -6 16
SCOTT PAYNE Edward Swindon V V3   V4 V V V 6/6 14 27
ELSWORTH Jack Brentwood School V V 3   4 V 4 3/6 6 26
BRINCKLOW Alexander Colchester & District V V 3 V   V V 5/6 15 28
ASHTON William Hymans College 3 0 0 3 0   4 0/6 -20 10
HALLS Rowan Epsom Fencing V4 V 3 V 3 V   4/6 3 25

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
KOLAS Shalang Salle Paul   V 2 V 2 V V 4/6 9 24
CHILLINGWORTH Max Radcliffe Sword 0   2 V 1 V 0 2/6 -11 13
MACKENZIE Fergus Bath Sword V V   V 1 V 0 4/6 2 21
FROIDEFOND Hedi Escrime Academy 2 3 2   0 4 2 0/6 -17 13
DANIEL Dylan Zfw V V V V   V V 6/6 26 30
ANSARI Ayaan Battersea Foil 0 1 3 V 0   3 1/6 -17 12
LEWIS Jacob Activ8 3 V V V 0 V   4/6 8 23

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
CUPPER Alexander Millfield   1 1 V V V 2 3/6 0 19
COURTNEY Jack Bath Sword V   2 V V V 0 4/6 9 22
JARVIE Lachlan Eltham College V V   V V V V 6/6 21 30
OLIVER James Bristol Blades 1 0 2   2 1 0 0/6 -24 6
MISTRY Shiv Rgs High Wycombe 1 1 0 V   0 1 1/6 -19 8
DOLAN James Fencers Club London 2 1 0 V V   0 2/6 -8 13
AL-MOHSIN Ali Salle Paul V V 4 V V V   5/6 21 29

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
MASCIOLI Alberto St Benedicts   V V V V V V 6/6 27 30
WALLIS Luigi Fighting Fit 1   0 V V V V 4/6 1 21
SIMMONDS Benjamin Swindon 2 V   V V V V 5/6 19 27
O'BRIEN Eoin Chester 0 3 2   4 V4 0 1/6 -15 13
HARBORD Matthew Bath Sword 0 2 0 V   V 0 2/6 -14 12
THORNTON Henry Bradford College 0 3 1 3 2   1 0/6 -19 10
TARNAI Carlo Zfw 0 2 0 V V V   3/6 1 17

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
FUSCHILLO Rocco Zfw   V2 V 1 3 V V 4/6 4 21
MYATT Rory Colchester & District 1   3 1 4 V V 2/6 0 19
PORTER Kyran Fencers Club London 2 V   4 2 V V 3/6 3 23
BRIGGS Jamie Crawley Sword V V V   V V V 6/6 21 30
BLAIR Joseph Louth V V V 3   V V 5/6 12 28
HOLDEN Joss Metro-Land Fencers 0 1 1 0 1   1 0/6 -26 4
MILES Bryn Cotswold 4 1 1 0 1 V   1/6 -14 12

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
EL-SAIE Zayd Zfw   V V 4 V 2 V 4/6 6 26
WILLIAMS Nicholas Nottingham Cavaliers 4   V V V 4 1 3/6 6 24
PRATLEY Aedyn Leon Paul 3 2   2 V 0 1 1/6 -13 13
VAL Zacarias The Fencing School V 1 V   V 1 1 3/6 -5 18
LEO Dominic Tonbridge School 0 0 1 2   0 1 0/6 -26 4
CULKIN Alexander Salle Paul V V V V V   V 6/6 19 30
JONES Maxwell Cobham 3 V V V V 4   4/6 13 27

 
Document Engarde - 16/06/2018 18:26:25